Find a Water Resources Specialist

Locate a Texas A&M University water resources faculty member through our water resource specialist directory.

Download Spreadsheet Entire Directory by Water Resources Program Area:

Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Last First Department Email Phone
Ale Srini Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Vernon AREC sriniale@ag.tamu.edu 940.552.9941x232
Amosson Stephen Agricultural Economics; Ecosystem Science and Management; Amarillo AREC samosson@ag.tamu.edu 806.677.5600
Arnold Mike Horticulture ma-arnold@tamu.edu 979.845.1499
Bordovsky James P. Lubbock AREC j-bordovsky@tamu.edu 806.889.3315
DeLaune Paul Soil and Crop Sciences; Vernon AREC pbdelaune@ag.tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x207
Dotray Peter Lubbock AREC p-dotray@tamu.edu 806.742.1634
Dou Fugen Beaumont AREC f-dou@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741 ext. 22
Enciso Juan Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Weslaco AREC j-enciso@tamu.edu 956-968-5581
Fernandez Carlos Corpus Christi AREC cj-fernandez@cwp.tamu.edu 361.265.9201
Fipps Guy Biological and Agricultural Engineering GFIPPS@ag.tamu.edu 979.845.7454
Forbes David Ecosystem Science and Management; Uvalde AREC dforbes@tamu.edu 830.278.9151
Gerik Thomas Blackland AREC t-gerik@tamu.edu 254.774.6128
Gilley James Biological and Agricultural Engineering gilley@tamu.edu 979.845.3931
Heilman James L. Soil and Crop Sciences j-heilman@tamu.edu 979.845.7169
Hons Frank Soil and Crop Sciences f-hons@tamu.edu 979-845-3477
McCauley Garry Beaumont AREC gmccaule@elc.net 979.234.3578
Moore Jaroy Lubbock AREC j-moore@tamu.edu 806.746.6101
Park Seong Agricultural Economics; Vernon AREC scpark@ag.tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x239
Pemberton H. Brent Overton AREC b-pemberton@tamu.edu 903.834.6191
Porter Dana Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Lubbock AREC d-porter@tamu.edu 806-746-6101
Rajan Nithya Soil and Crop Sciences NRajan@tamu.edu 979-845-0360
Reed David Horticulture dwreed@tamu.edu 979-845-0139
Rush Charlie Plant Pathology; Amarillo AREC CRush@ag.tamu.edu 806.354.5804
Scully Marlan Chemical Engineering; Chemistry; Physics scully@tamu.edu 979-862-2333
Singh Vijay Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Civil Engineering vsingh@tamu.edu 979.845.7028
Smith Patricia Biological and Agricultural Engineering patti-smith@tamu.edu 979-845-3630
Steglich Evelyn Blackland AREC esteglich@brc.tamus.edu 254.770.6672
Trostle Calvin Lubbock AREC c-trostle@tamu.edu 806.746.6101
Woodson Dotty Dallas AREC d-woodson@tamu.edu 972.952.9688
Berthold T. Allen Texas Water Resources Institute taberthold@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2028
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Niu Genhua El Paso AREC gniu@ag.tamu.edu 915-859-9111
Aquatic Ecosystems
Last First Department Email Phone
Aitkenhead-Peterson Jacqueline Soil and Crop Sciences jacqui_a-p@tamu.edu 979.845.3682
Boellstorff Diane Soil and Crop Sciences dboellstorff@tamu.edu 979.458.3562
Campbell Lisa Oceanography lisacampbell@tamu.edu 979.845.5706
DeWitt Thomas Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences tdewitt@tamu.edu 979.458.1684
Gatlin Delbert Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences d-gatlin@tamu.edu 979.847.9333
Gold John Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences goldfish@tamu.edu 979.845.8778
Hays Brian Institute of Renewable Natural Resources bhays@ag.tamu.edu 254.865.2061
Higginbotham Billy Overton AREC b-higginbotham@tamu.edu 903.834.6191
Jackson George Oceanography gjackson@tamu.edu 979.845.0405
Jones Adam Biology ajones@bio.tamu.edu 979-845-7774
Koiwa Hisashi Horticulture koiwa@neo.tamu.edu 979.845.5282
Lawrence Addison Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences; Corpus Christi AREC smpall@yahoo.com 361.749.4625 ext. 22
Lekven Arne Biology alekven@bio.tamu.edu 979.458.3461
MacKenzie Duncan Biology duncan@bio.tamu.edu 979.845.7701
Mitchell Forrest Entomology; Stephenville AREC FMitchel@ag.tamu.edu 254.968.4144
Quigg Antoniette Oceanography quigga@tamug.edu 409-740-4990
Randklev Charles Institute of Renewable Natural Resources charles.randklev@agnet.tamu.edu 817.966.3235
Riley Bruce Biology briley@bio.tamu.edu 979.845.6494
Roelke Daniel Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences droelke@tamu.edu 979-845-5777
Rosenthal Gil Biology grosenthal@bio.tamu.edu
Samocha Tzachi M Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences; Corpus Christi AREC t-samocha@tamu.edu 361.937.2268
Thornton Dan Oceanography dthornton@ocean.tamu.edu 979.845.4092
Wicksten Mary Biology wicksten@bio.tamu.edu 979.845.3388
Winemiller Kirk Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences k-winemiller@tamu.edu 979.862.4020
Zoran Mark Biology zoran@bio.tamu.edu 979-845-8099
Berthold T. Allen Texas Water Resources Institute taberthold@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2028
Dictson Nikki Texas Water Resources Institute nikki.dictson@agnet.tamu.edu 979-458-5915
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Wells David Wildlife and Fisheries wellsr@tamug.edu 409-740-4989
Climate Change
Last First Department Email Phone
Ale Srini Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Vernon AREC sriniale@ag.tamu.edu 940.552.9941x232
Angerer Jay Ecosystem Science and Management; Blackland AREC jangerer@tamu.edu 254.774.6053
Boutton Thomas W. Ecosystem Science and Management boutton@tamu.edu 979-845-8027
Bowman Ken Atmospheric Sciences k-bowman@tamu.edu 979.862.4060
Briske David Ecosystem Science and Management dbriske@tamu.edu 979-845-5581
Brooks Sarah Atmospheric Sciences sbrooks@tamu.edu 979-845-5632
Brumbelow Kelly Civil Engineering kbrumbelow@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.7436
Collins Don Atmospheric Sciences dcollins@tamu.edu 979.862.4401
Dessler Andrew Atmospheric Sciences adessler@tamu.edu 979.862.1427
Feagin Rusty Ecosystem Science and Management feaginr@tamu.edu 979.862.2612
Giese Ben Oceanography b-giese@tamu.edu 979.845.2306
Korty Robert Atmospheric Sciences korty@tamu.edu 979-847-9090
McCarl Bruce Agricultural Economics mccarl@tamu.edu 979.845.1706
Moore Georgianne Ecosystem Science and Management gwmoore@tamu.edu 979.845.3765
Nasiri Shaima Atmospheric Sciences snasiri@tamu.edu 979-845-8076
Nielsen-Gammon John Atmospheric Sciences n-g@tamu.edu 979.862.2248
North Gerald Atmospheric Sciences g-north@tamu.edu 979.845.8077
Olivera Francisco Civil Engineering folivera@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.1404
Orville Richard Atmospheric Sciences rorville@tamu.edu 979.845.7671
Quiring Steven Geography squiring@tamu.edu 979-458-1712
Schumacher Courtney Atmospheric Sciences cschu@tamu.edu 979.845.5522
Scully Marlan Chemical Engineering; Chemistry; Physics scully@tamu.edu 979-862-2333
Singh Vijay Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Civil Engineering vsingh@tamu.edu 979.845.7028
Steglich Evelyn Blackland AREC esteglich@brc.tamus.edu 254.770.6672
Vedlitz Arnold Bush School of Government and Public Service avedlitz@tamu.edu 979.845.2929
Volder Astrid Horticulture a-volder@tamu.edu 979.845.9277
Wilson Ted Beaumont AREC lt-wilson@tamu.edu 420.752.3045
Yang Yubin Beaumont AREC yyang@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741
Tissot Philippe Conrad Blucher Institute philippe.tissot@tamucc.edu 361-825-3776
Miller Gretchen Civil Engineering gmiller@civil.tamu.edu 979-862-2581
Gan Jianbang Ecosystem Science Management j-gan@tamu.edu 979-862-4392
Behl Mona Texas Sea Grant College Program monabehl@tamu.edu 979-458-0449
Chang Ping Oceanography ping@tamu.edu 979-845-8196
Fujiwara Masami Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences fujiwara@tamu.edu 979-845-9841
Ahmandi Mehdi Ecosystem Science Management ahmadi@tamu.edu 979-826-7956
Roark Brendan Geography broark@geos.tamu.edu 979-862-1775
Hays Dirk Soil Crop Sciences dbhays@tamu.edu 979-458-0032
Gao Huilin Civil Engineering hgao@civil.tamu.edu 979-845-2875
Palmer Clare Philosophy c.palmer@tamu.edu 979-862-1435
Niu Genhua El Paso AREC gniu@ag.tamu.edu 915-859-9111
Crop and Landscape Water Use
Last First Department Email Phone
Bodenchuk Michael J. Texas Wildlife Services michael.j.bodenchuk@aphis.usda.gov 210.472.5451
Boutton Thomas W. Ecosystem Science and Management boutton@tamu.edu 979-845-8027
Brewer Michael Corpus Christi AREC mjbrewer@ag.tamu.edu 361.265.9201
Cabrera Raul Horticulture, Ulvalde AREC r-cabrera@tamu.edu 830-278-9151 Ext. 246
Chandra Amika Dallas AREC a-chandra@tamu.edu 972.231.5362
Dever Jane Lubbock AREC jdever@ag.tamu.edu 806.746.6101
Dou Fugen Beaumont AREC f-dou@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741 ext. 22
Enciso Juan Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Weslaco AREC j-enciso@tamu.edu 956-968-5581
Fernandez Carlos Corpus Christi AREC cj-fernandez@cwp.tamu.edu 361.265.9201
Fipps Guy Biological and Agricultural Engineering GFIPPS@ag.tamu.edu 979.845.7454
Forbes David Ecosystem Science and Management; Uvalde AREC dforbes@tamu.edu 830.278.9151
Foster Jamie Corpus Christi AREC ma-foster@tamu.edu 361.358.6390 or 361.265.9201
Fromme Danny Soil and Crop Sciences d-fromme@tamu.edu 361.265.9203
George Steve Dallas AREC s-george3@tamu.edu 972.952.9217
Gerik Thomas Blackland AREC t-gerik@tamu.edu 254.774.6128
Heilman James L. Soil and Crop Sciences j-heilman@tamu.edu 979.845.7169
Holtzapple Mark Chemical Engineering m-holtzapple@tamu.edu 979.845.9708
Hons Frank Soil and Crop Sciences f-hons@tamu.edu 979-845-3477
Jessup Russell Soil and Crop Sciences rjessup@tamu.edu 979-315-4242
Jifon John Weslaco AREC JLJifon@ag.tamu.edu 956.968.5585
Knight Robert W. Ecosystem Science and Management bob-knight@tamu.edu 979.845.5557
Leland Bruce Texas Wildlife Services bruce.r.leland@aphis.usda.gov 210.472.5451
Liu Shuyu Soil and Crop Sciences; Amarillo AREC sliutamu@tamu.edu 806.677.5600
Malinowski Dariusz Soil and Crop Sciences; Vernon AREC d-malinowski@tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x240
McCauley Garry Beaumont AREC gmccaule@elc.net 979.234.3578
Meki Norman Blackland AREC nmeki@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6103
Moore Georgianne Ecosystem Science and Management gwmoore@tamu.edu 979.845.3765
Mullet John E. Biochemistry and Biophysics jmullet@tamu.edu 979.845.0722
Park Seong Agricultural Economics; Vernon AREC scpark@ag.tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x239
Peterson Gary C. Lubbock AREC g-peterson1@tamu.edu 806-746-4019
Porter Dana Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Lubbock AREC d-porter@tamu.edu 806-746-6101
Rajan Nithya Soil and Crop Sciences NRajan@tamu.edu 979-845-0360
Reed David Horticulture dwreed@tamu.edu 979-845-0139
Rooney William Soil and Crops Sciences wlr@tamu.edu 979.845.2151
Rudd Jackie Soil and Crop Sciences; Amarillo AREC j-rudd@tamu.edu 806.677.5600
Steglich Evelyn Blackland AREC esteglich@brc.tamus.edu 254.770.6672
Tabien Dante Beaumont AREC retabien@ag.tamu.edu 409.752.2741
Tarpley Lee Beaumont AREC ltarpley@tamu.edu 409.752.2741
Vaught David History d-vaught@tamu.edu 979.845.2571
Wang Xinwang Dallas AREC xinwang.wang@ars.usda.gov 972.272.1402
Way Mo Beaumont AREC moway@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741
Welsh Douglas Horticulture doughwelsh@tamu.edu 979.845.8568
Wherley Ben Soil and Crop Sciences b-wherley@tamu.edu 979-845-1591
White Richard Soil and Crop Sciences rh-white@tamu.edu 979.845.1550
Wilson Ted Beaumont AREC lt-wilson@tamu.edu 420.752.3045
Woodson Dotty Dallas AREC d-woodson@tamu.edu 972.952.9688
Xu Wenwei Lubbock AREC we-xu@tamu.edu 806-746-4015
Yang Yubin Beaumont AREC yyang@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741
Zhou Shane Beaumont AREC xzhou@aesrg.tamu.edu 410.752.2741
Berthold T. Allen Texas Water Resources Institute taberthold@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2028
Brown Matt Department of Soil and Crop Sciences matthew.brown@tamu.edu 979-862-8072
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Niu Genhua El Paso AREC gniu@ag.tamu.edu 915-859-9111
Reynolds Casey Soil and Crops Sciences casey.reynolds@tamu.edu 979-845-0603
Xue Quingwu Amarillo qxue@tamu.edu 806-354-5803
Mowrer Jake Soil Nutrient and Water Resource Management jake.mowrer@tamu.edu 979-845-5366
Drinking Water and Public Health
Last First Department Email Phone
Autenrieth Robin Civil Engineering rautenrieth@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.2438
Bame Sherry Landscape Architecture and Urban Planning sbame@tamu.edu 979-845-8406
Bissett Wesley Veterinary Sciences wbissett@cvm.tamu.edu 979.845.3541
Boellstorff Diane Soil and Crop Sciences dboellstorff@tamu.edu 979.458.3562
Chu Kung-Hui (Bella) Civil Engineering kchu@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.1403
Dozier Monty Soil and Crop Sciences montydozier@ag.tamu.edu 979.845.6800
Pillai Suresh Poultry Science s-pillai@tamu.edu 979.458.3229
Provin Tony Soil and Crop Sciences t-provin@tamu.edu 979.862.4955
Shaw Douglass Agricultural Economics; Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences wdshaw@tamu.edu (979) 845-3555
Berthold T. Allen Texas Water Resources Institute taberthold@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2028
Brown Matt Department of Soil and Crop Sciences matthew.brown@tamu.edu 979-862-8072
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Jantrania Anish Biological and Agricultural Engineering ajantrania@tamu.edu 254.774.6014
Jepson Wendy Geography wjepson@tamu.edu 979-862-4487
Economics and Policy Aspects of Water Resources
Last First Department Email Phone
Amosson Stephen Agricultural Economics; Ecosystem Science and Management; Amarillo AREC samosson@ag.tamu.edu 806.677.5600
Bednarz Robert Geography s-bednarz@tamu.edu 979-845-1579
Boadu Fred Agricultural Economics f-boadu@tamu.edu 979.845.4410
Brannstrom Christian Geography cbrannst@geog.tamu.edu 979.845.5923
Brumbelow Kelly Civil Engineering kbrumbelow@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.7436
Conner Richard Agricultural Economics; Ecosystem Science and Management jrc@tamu.edu 979.845.7456
Dunlap Thomas History t-dunlap@tamu.edu 979.845.7151
Griffin Ron Agricultural Economics ron-griffin@tamu.edu 979.845.7049
Kaiser Ronald A. Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences rkaiser@tamu.edu 979.845.7324
Klose Steven Agricultural Economics sklose@tamu.edu 979.845.1138
Lacewell Ronald Agricultural Economics r-lacewell@tamu.edu 979.845.8476
McCarl Bruce Agricultural Economics mccarl@tamu.edu 979.845.1706
Michelsen Ari El Paso AREC amichelsen@ag.tamu.edu 915.859.9111
Mu Ren Bush School of Government and Public Service rmu@tamu.edu 979-458-8024
Mumpower Jeryl Bush School of Government and Public Service jmumpower@tamu.edu 979-862-8821
Rister Ed Agricultural Economics e-rister@tamu.edu 979.845.3801
Shaw Douglass Agricultural Economics; Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences wdshaw@tamu.edu (979) 845-3555
Smith Jonathan Geography jmsmith@tamu.edu 979.845.7128
Vaught David History d-vaught@tamu.edu 979.845.2571
Vedlitz Arnold Bush School of Government and Public Service avedlitz@tamu.edu 979.845.2929
Wang Chenggang Lubbock AREC chenggang.wang@ttu.edu 806.746.6101
Wilson Ted Beaumont AREC lt-wilson@tamu.edu 420.752.3045
Wolfe Clint Dallas AREC c-wolfe@tamu.edu 972.952.9635
Wolfe June Blackland AREC jwolfe@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6016
Woodward Richard Agricultural Economics r-woodward@tamu.edu 979.845.5864
Yang Yubin Beaumont AREC yyang@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741
Berthold T. Allen Texas Water Resources Institute taberthold@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2028
Brown Matt Department of Soil and Crop Sciences matthew.brown@tamu.edu 979-862-8072
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Portney Kent E. Bush School of Government and Public Service kportney@tamu.edu 979.458.8031
Jantrania Anish Biological and Agricultural Engineering ajantrania@tamu.edu 254.774.6014
Dowell Lashmett Tiffany Agriculture Economics tdowell@tamu.edu 806-677-5668
Jepson Wendy Geography wjepson@tamu.edu 979-862-4487
Green Development
Last First Department Email Phone
Hurley Janet Dallas AREC ja-hurley@tamu.edu 972.952.9213
Jaber Fouad Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Dallas AREC f-jaber@tamu.edu 972.952.9672
Jacob John Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences jjacob@tamu.edu 281-218-0565
Jeong Jaehak Blackland AREC jjeong@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6118
Olivera Francisco Civil Engineering folivera@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.1404
Rogers George Landscape Architecture and Urban Planning grogers@tamu.edu 979.845.7284
Sheng Zhuping El Paso AREC z-sheng@tamu.edu 915.859.9111
Welsh Douglas Horticulture doughwelsh@tamu.edu 979.845.8568
Wurbs Ralph Civil Engineering; Texas Water Resources Institute r-wurbs@tamu.edu 979.845.3079
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Portney Kent E. Bush School of Government and Public Service kportney@tamu.edu 979.458.8031
Jantrania Anish Biological and Agricultural Engineering ajantrania@tamu.edu 254.774.6014
Griffin Whitney Horticultural Sciences whitneygriffin@tamu.edu 979-862-5991
Groundwater and Surface Water Supplies
Last First Department Email Phone
Aitkenhead-Peterson Jacqueline Soil and Crop Sciences jacqui_a-p@tamu.edu 979.845.3682
Ayers Walter Petroleum Engineering ayers@tamu.edu 979-458-0721
Burnett David Petroleum Engineering burnett@tamu.edu 979.845.2274
Cahill Tony Civil Engineering tcahill@civil.tamu.edu 979.862.3858
Everett Mark Geology and Geophysics everett@geo.tamu.edu 979.862.2129
Fipps Guy Biological and Agricultural Engineering GFIPPS@ag.tamu.edu 979.845.7454
Giardino John R. Geology and Geophysics rickg@tamu.edu 979.845.3628
Grossman Ethan Geology and Geophysics e-grossman@tamu.edu 979.845.0637
Hajash Andrew Geology and Geophysics hajash@geo.tamu.edu 979.845.0642
Herbert Bruce Geology and Geophysics herbert@geo.tamu.edu 979.845.2405
Huang Yongheng Biological and Agricultural Engineering yhuang@tamu.edu 979.862.8031
Jaber Fouad Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Dallas AREC f-jaber@tamu.edu 972.952.9672
Kenimer Ann Biological and Agricultural Engineering a-kenimer@tamu.edu 979-845-3210
King Mike Petroleum Engineering mike.king@tamu.edu 979.845.1488
Loeppert Richard Soil and Crop Sciences r-loeppert@tamu.edu 979.845.3662
Marek Thomas Amarillo AREC t-marek@tamu.edu 806.677.5600
McAlister Jason Blackland AREC jmcalister@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6028
McCauley Garry Beaumont AREC gmccaule@elc.net 979.234.3578
McDonald Thomas School of Rural and Public Health tmcdonald@sph.tamhsc.edu 979.436.9425
McInnes Kevin J. Soil and Crop Sciences k-mcinnes@tamu.edu 979.845.5985
Morgan Cristine Soil and Crop Sciences clsmorgan@tamu.edu 979.845.3603
Moridis George Petroleum Engineering moridis@tamu.edu 510.486.4746
Munster Clyde Biological and Agricultural Engineering c-munster@tamu.edu 979-847-8793
Pilant Michael Mathematics mpilant@math.tamu.edu 979.845.5631
Pillai Suresh Poultry Science s-pillai@tamu.edu 979.458.3229
Sheng Zhuping El Paso AREC z-sheng@tamu.edu 915.859.9111
Singh Vijay Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Civil Engineering vsingh@tamu.edu 979.845.7028
Smith Patricia Biological and Agricultural Engineering patti-smith@tamu.edu 979-845-3630
Vogel Thomas Mathematics tvogel@math.tamu.edu 979.845.2721
West Jason Ecosystem Science and Management; Uvalde AREC jbwest@tamu.edu 979-845-3772
Wilson Ted Beaumont AREC lt-wilson@tamu.edu 420.752.3045
Wolfe Clint Dallas AREC c-wolfe@tamu.edu 972.952.9635
Wolfe June Blackland AREC jwolfe@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6016
Woodson Dotty Dallas AREC d-woodson@tamu.edu 972.952.9688
Wurbs Ralph Civil Engineering; Texas Water Resources Institute r-wurbs@tamu.edu 979.845.3079
Yang Yubin Beaumont AREC yyang@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741
Brown Matt Department of Soil and Crop Sciences matthew.brown@tamu.edu 979-862-8072
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Miller Gretchen Civil Engineering gmiller@civil.tamu.edu 979-862-2581
Gao Huilin Civil Engineering hgao@civil.tamu.edu 979-845-2875
Jantrania Anish Biological and Agricultural Engineering ajantrania@tamu.edu 254.774.6014
Hydrologic Modeling and Geographic Information Systems
Last First Department Email Phone
Angerer Jay Ecosystem Science and Management; Blackland AREC jangerer@tamu.edu 254.774.6053
Ansley Jim Ecosystem Science and Management; Vernon AREC r-ansley@tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x234
Bangerth Wolfgang Mathematics bangerth@math.tamu.edu 512-689-7194
Bonito Andrea Mathematics bonito@math.tamu.edu 1.559.464.5814
Chinnasamy Santhi Blackland AREC csanthi@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6000
Coulson Robert Entomology r-coulson@tamu.edu 979.845.9725
Daripa Prabir Mathematics daripa@math.tamu.edu 979.845.3261
Di Luzio Mauro Blackland AREC mdiluzio@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6100
Efendiev Yalchin Mathematics efendiev@math.tamu.edu 979.458.0836
Fox William Ecosystem Science and Management; Texas Water Resources Institute; Blackland AREC w-fox@tamu.edu 254.774.6034
Gardner Wilford Oceanography wgardner@ocean.tamu.edu 979.845.3928
Gerik Thomas Blackland AREC t-gerik@tamu.edu 254.774.6128
Giardino John R. Geology and Geophysics rickg@tamu.edu 979.845.3628
Guermond Jean-Luc Mathematics guermond@math.tamu.edu 979 862 4890
Jeong Jaehak Blackland AREC jjeong@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6118
King Mike Petroleum Engineering mike.king@tamu.edu 979.845.1488
Lacey Ron Biological and Agricultural Engineering ron-lacey@tamu.edu 979.845.3967
Lazarov Raytcho Mathematics lazarov@math.tamu.edu 786.202.1878
Loh Douglas Ecosystem Science and Management loh@tamu.edu 979.845.1551
McAlister Jason Blackland AREC jmcalister@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6028
Meki Norman Blackland AREC nmeki@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6103
Mohanty Binayak Biological and Agricultural Engineering bmohanty@tamu.edu 979.458.4421
Morgan Cristine Soil and Crop Sciences clsmorgan@tamu.edu 979.845.3603
Munster Clyde Biological and Agricultural Engineering c-munster@tamu.edu 979-847-8793
Pasciak Joseph Mathematics pasciak@math.tamu.edu 979.862.4190
Petrova Guergana Mathematics gpetrova@math.tamu.edu 979.845.3261
Popescu Sorin Ecosystem Science and Management s-popescu@tamu.edu 979.862.2614
Richardson Mary Jo Oceanography mrichardson@ocean.tamu.edu 979.845.7966
Sheng Zhuping El Paso AREC z-sheng@tamu.edu 915.859.9111
Singh Vijay Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Civil Engineering vsingh@tamu.edu 979.845.7028
Smith Patricia Biological and Agricultural Engineering patti-smith@tamu.edu 979-845-3630
Socolofsky Scott Civil Engineering socolofs@tamu.edu 979-845-4517
Srinivasan Raghavan Ecosystem Science and Management r-srinivasan@tamu.edu 979-845-5069
Steglich Evelyn Blackland AREC esteglich@brc.tamus.edu 254.770.6672
Wang Susan Blackland AREC swang@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6124
Williams Jimmy Blackland AREC jwilliams@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6124
Wilson Ted Beaumont AREC lt-wilson@tamu.edu 420.752.3045
Wurbs Ralph Civil Engineering; Texas Water Resources Institute r-wurbs@tamu.edu 979.845.3079
Yang Yubin Beaumont AREC yyang@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741
Miller Gretchen Civil Engineering gmiller@civil.tamu.edu 979-862-2581
Ahmandi Mehdi Ecosystem Science Management ahmadi@tamu.edu 979-826-7956
Gao Huilin Civil Engineering hgao@civil.tamu.edu 979-845-2875
Water and Wastewater Treatment
Last First Department Email Phone
Arnold Mike Horticulture ma-arnold@tamu.edu 979.845.1499
Autenrieth Robin Civil Engineering rautenrieth@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.2438
Auvermann Brent Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Amarillo AREC B-auverma@tamu.edu 806.677.5600
Barrufet Maria Petroleum Engineering barrufet@tamu.edu 979.845.0314
Batchelor Bill Civil Engineering bill-batchelor@tamu.edu 979.845.1304
Boellstorff Diane Soil and Crop Sciences dboellstorff@tamu.edu 979.458.3562
Burnett David Petroleum Engineering burnett@tamu.edu 979.845.2274
Carey John Poultry Science jcarey@poultry.tamu.edu 979.847.7344
Cawthon Don Stephenville AREC don.cawthon@agnet.tamu.edu 254.968.4144
Chu Kung-Hui (Bella) Civil Engineering kchu@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.1403
Coufal Craig Poultry Science ccoufal@poultry.tamu.edu 979-845-2249
El-Halwagi Mahmoud Chemical Engineering el-halwagi@tamu.edu 979.845.3484
Everett Mark Geology and Geophysics everett@geo.tamu.edu 979.862.2129
Feagley Sam Soil and Crop Sciences s-feagley@tamu.edu 979.845.1460
Hascakir Berna Petroleum Engineering hascakir@tamu.edu 979.845.6614
Holtzapple Mark Chemical Engineering m-holtzapple@tamu.edu 979.845.9708
Jacob John Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences jjacob@tamu.edu 281-218-0565
Karthikeyan Raghupathy Biological and Agricultural Engineering karthi@tamu.edu 979-845-7951
Knight Robert W. Ecosystem Science and Management bob-knight@tamu.edu 979.845.5557
Loeppert Richard Soil and Crop Sciences r-loeppert@tamu.edu 979.845.3662
Masser Michael P. Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences mmasser@tamu.edu 979-845-6295
McIntyre Peter Physics mcintyre@physics.tamu.edu 979-255-5531
Muir James Stephenville AREC j-muir@tamu.edu 254.968.4144
Munster Clyde Biological and Agricultural Engineering c-munster@tamu.edu 979-847-8793
Phillips Timothy Veterinary Sciences tphillips@cvm.tamu.edu 979.845.6414
Pillai Suresh Poultry Science s-pillai@tamu.edu 979.458.3229
Rodiek Jon Landscape Architecture and Urban Planning j-rodiek@tamu.edu 979.845.7059
Roelke Daniel Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences droelke@tamu.edu 979-845-5777
Safe Stephen Veterinary Sciences ssafe@cvm.tamu.edu 979.845.5988
Young Ry Biochemistry and Biophysics ryland@tamu.edu 979.845.2087
Zhan Hongbin Geology and Geophysics zhan@geo.tamu.edu 979.862.7961
Dictson Nikki Texas Water Resources Institute nikki.dictson@agnet.tamu.edu 979-458-5915
Ahmandi Mehdi Ecosystem Science Management ahmadi@tamu.edu 979-826-7956
Jantrania Anish Biological and Agricultural Engineering ajantrania@tamu.edu 254.774.6014
Chellam Shankar Civil Engineering chellam@tamu.edu 979-458-5914
Water Management for Range and Forest Lands
Last First Department Email Phone
Aitkenhead-Peterson Jacqueline Soil and Crop Sciences jacqui_a-p@tamu.edu 979.845.3682
Angerer Jay Ecosystem Science and Management; Blackland AREC jangerer@tamu.edu 254.774.6053
Ansley Jim Ecosystem Science and Management; Vernon AREC r-ansley@tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x234
Brumbelow Kelly Civil Engineering kbrumbelow@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.7436
Chinnasamy Santhi Blackland AREC csanthi@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6000
Clayton Megan Ecosystem Science and Management; Corpus Christi AREC Megan.Clayton@ag.tamu.edu 361.265.9203
Conner Richard Agricultural Economics; Ecosystem Science and Management jrc@tamu.edu 979.845.7456
Fox William Ecosystem Science and Management; Texas Water Resources Institute; Blackland AREC w-fox@tamu.edu 254.774.6034
Grant Bill Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences wgrant@ag.tamu.edu 979.845.5702
Hamer Gabe Entomology ghamer@tamu.edu 979.862.4067
Hamilton Wayne Ecosystem Science and Management wt-hamilton@tamu.edu 979.845.5589
Hays Brian Institute of Renewable Natural Resources bhays@ag.tamu.edu 254.865.2061
Heinz Kevin Entomology kmheinz@tamu.edu 979.862.3407
Hons Frank Soil and Crop Sciences f-hons@tamu.edu 979-845-3477
Jaber Fouad Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Dallas AREC f-jaber@tamu.edu 972.952.9672
Jessup Russell Soil and Crop Sciences rjessup@tamu.edu 979-315-4242
Knight Robert W. Ecosystem Science and Management bob-knight@tamu.edu 979.845.5557
Knutson Allen Entomology; Dallas AREC a-knutson@tamu.edu 972.952.9222
Kreuter Urs Ecosystem Science and Management urs@tamu.edu 979.845.5583
Loh Douglas Ecosystem Science and Management loh@tamu.edu 979.845.1551
Loopstra Carol A. Ecosystem Science and Management c-loopstra@tamu.edu 979.862.2200
Lyons Robert Ecosystem Science and Management; Uvalde AREC rk-lyons@tamu.edu 830.278.9151
Masser Michael P. Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences mmasser@tamu.edu 979-845-6295
Moore Georgianne Ecosystem Science and Management gwmoore@tamu.edu 979.845.3765
Redmon Larry Soil and Crop Sciences l-redmon@tamu.edu 979-845-4008
Rogers William E. Ecosystem Science and Management wer@tamu.edu 979-845-0317
Rouquette F. Monte Overton AREC m-rouquette@tamu.edu 903.834.6191
Smith Gerald Overton AREC g-smith@tamu.edu 903.834.6191
Srinivasan Raghavan Ecosystem Science and Management r-srinivasan@tamu.edu 979-845-5069
Teague Richard Ecosystem Science and Management; Vernon AREC r-teague@tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x235
Wang Susan Blackland AREC swang@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6124
Whisenant Steven Ecosystem Science and Management s-whisenant@tamu.edu 979-845-3763
Wilcox Bradford Ecosystem Science and Management bwilcox@tamu.edu 979.458.1899
Williams Jimmy Blackland AREC jwilliams@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6124
Wu Ben Ecosystem Science and Management xbw@tamu.edu 979.845.7334
Berthold T. Allen Texas Water Resources Institute taberthold@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2028
Brown Matt Department of Soil and Crop Sciences matthew.brown@tamu.edu 979-862-8072
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Water Quality and Watershed Protection
Last First Department Email Phone
Aitkenhead-Peterson Jacqueline Soil and Crop Sciences jacqui_a-p@tamu.edu 979.845.3682
Ale Srini Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Vernon AREC sriniale@ag.tamu.edu 940.552.9941x232
Auvermann Brent Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Amarillo AREC B-auverma@tamu.edu 806.677.5600
Bame Sherry Landscape Architecture and Urban Planning sbame@tamu.edu 979-845-8406
Beran Larry Stephenville AREC lberan@ag.tamu.edu
Boellstorff Diane Soil and Crop Sciences dboellstorff@tamu.edu 979.458.3562
Cabrera Raul Horticulture, Ulvalde AREC r-cabrera@tamu.edu 830-278-9151 Ext. 246
Cathey James Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences jccathey@nature.tamu.edu 979-845-7370
Chinnasamy Santhi Blackland AREC csanthi@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6000
Coufal Craig Poultry Science ccoufal@poultry.tamu.edu 979-845-2249
DeLaune Paul Soil and Crop Sciences; Vernon AREC pbdelaune@ag.tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x207
Di Luzio Mauro Blackland AREC mdiluzio@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6100
Dou Fugen Beaumont AREC f-dou@aesrg.tamu.edu 409.752.2741 ext. 22
Dozier Monty Soil and Crop Sciences montydozier@ag.tamu.edu 979.845.6800
Dronen Norman Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences n-dronen@tamu.edu 979-845-5749
Feagley Sam Soil and Crop Sciences s-feagley@tamu.edu 979.845.1460
Fipps Guy Biological and Agricultural Engineering GFIPPS@ag.tamu.edu 979.845.7454
Foster Jamie Corpus Christi AREC ma-foster@tamu.edu 361.358.6390 or 361.265.9201
Ge Yufeng Biological and Agricultural Engineering yg2@unl.edu 402-472-3435
Gentry Terry Soil and Crops Sciences tjgentry@tamu.edu 979.845.5323
Giardino John R. Geology and Geophysics rickg@tamu.edu 979.845.3628
Grichar James Corpus Christi AREC wgrichar@ag.tamu.edu 361.265.9201
Grossman Ethan Geology and Geophysics e-grossman@tamu.edu 979.845.0637
Herbert Bruce Geology and Geophysics herbert@geo.tamu.edu 979.845.2405
Hons Frank Soil and Crop Sciences f-hons@tamu.edu 979-845-3477
Jaber Fouad Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Dallas AREC f-jaber@tamu.edu 972.952.9672
Jackson George Oceanography gjackson@tamu.edu 979.845.0405
Jacob John Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences jjacob@tamu.edu 281-218-0565
Jeong Jaehak Blackland AREC jjeong@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6118
Kaiser Ronald A. Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences rkaiser@tamu.edu 979.845.7324
Karthikeyan Raghupathy Biological and Agricultural Engineering karthi@tamu.edu 979-845-7951
Kenimer Ann Biological and Agricultural Engineering a-kenimer@tamu.edu 979-845-3210
Knight Robert W. Ecosystem Science and Management bob-knight@tamu.edu 979.845.5557
Lacey Ron Biological and Agricultural Engineering ron-lacey@tamu.edu 979.845.3967
Lambert Barry Stephenville AREC blambert@tarleton.edu 254.968.4144
Landivar Juan Corpus Christi AREC jalandivar@ag.tamu.edu 361.265.9201
Leskovar Daniel Horticulture; Uvalde AREC d-leskovar@tamu.edu 830.278.9151
Lopez Roel Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences roel@tamu.edu 210-277-0292 Ext. 100
Masser Michael P. Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences mmasser@tamu.edu 979-845-6295
McAlister Jason Blackland AREC jmcalister@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6028
McGahan Donald Soil and Crop Sciences; Stephenville AREC Donald.McGahan@agnet.tamu.edu 254-968-4144
McInnes Kevin J. Soil and Crop Sciences k-mcinnes@tamu.edu 979.845.5985
Merchant Mike Dallas AREC m-merchant@tamu.edu 972.952.9204
Mohanty Binayak Biological and Agricultural Engineering bmohanty@tamu.edu 979.458.4421
Morgan Cristine Soil and Crop Sciences clsmorgan@tamu.edu 979.845.3603
Munster Clyde Biological and Agricultural Engineering c-munster@tamu.edu 979-847-8793
Olivera Francisco Civil Engineering folivera@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.1404
Porter Dana Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Lubbock AREC d-porter@tamu.edu 806-746-6101
Redmon Larry Soil and Crop Sciences l-redmon@tamu.edu 979-845-4008
Reed David Horticulture dwreed@tamu.edu 979-845-0139
Roelke Daniel Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences droelke@tamu.edu 979-845-5777
Shaw Douglass Agricultural Economics; Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences wdshaw@tamu.edu (979) 845-3555
Singh Vijay Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Civil Engineering vsingh@tamu.edu 979.845.7028
Smith Patricia Biological and Agricultural Engineering patti-smith@tamu.edu 979-845-3630
Srinivasan Raghavan Ecosystem Science and Management r-srinivasan@tamu.edu 979-845-5069
Stein Larry Horticulture; Uvalde AREC larrystein@tamu.edu 830.278.9151
Teague Richard Ecosystem Science and Management; Vernon AREC r-teague@tamu.edu 940.552.9941 x235
Thompson James Veterinary Sciences j-thompson32078@tamu.edu 979.845.3541
Volder Astrid Horticulture a-volder@tamu.edu 979.845.9277
Wang Susan Blackland AREC swang@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6124
Whisenant Steven Ecosystem Science and Management s-whisenant@tamu.edu 979-845-3763
Wilcox Bradford Ecosystem Science and Management bwilcox@tamu.edu 979.458.1899
Williams Jimmy Blackland AREC jwilliams@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6124
Wolfe Clint Dallas AREC c-wolfe@tamu.edu 972.952.9635
Wolfe June Blackland AREC jwolfe@brc.tamus.edu 254.774.6016
Woodson Dotty Dallas AREC d-woodson@tamu.edu 972.952.9688
Woodward Richard Agricultural Economics r-woodward@tamu.edu 979.845.5864
Wu Ben Ecosystem Science and Management xbw@tamu.edu 979.845.7334
Zuberer David Soil and Crops Sciences d-zuberer@tamu.edu 979-845-5669
Berthold T. Allen Texas Water Resources Institute taberthold@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2028
Brown Matt Department of Soil and Crop Sciences matthew.brown@tamu.edu 979-862-8072
Dictson Nikki Texas Water Resources Institute nikki.dictson@agnet.tamu.edu 979-458-5915
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Ahmandi Mehdi Ecosystem Science Management ahmadi@tamu.edu 979-826-7956
Mowrer Jake Soil Nutrient and Water Resource Management jake.mowrer@tamu.edu 979-845-5366
Water Security
Last First Department Email Phone
Datta-Gupta Akhil Petroleum Engineering datta-gupta@pe.tamu.edu 979.847.9030
Giardino John R. Geology and Geophysics rickg@tamu.edu 979.845.3628
Moridis George Petroleum Engineering moridis@tamu.edu 510.486.4746
Safe Stephen Veterinary Sciences ssafe@cvm.tamu.edu 979.845.5988
Tuttle Karen TEEX Infrastructure Training and Safety Institute karen.tuttle@teexmail.tamu.edu 407.414.3119
Brown Matt Department of Soil and Crop Sciences matthew.brown@tamu.edu 979-862-8072
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Portney Kent E. Bush School of Government and Public Service kportney@tamu.edu 979.458.8031
Jantrania Anish Biological and Agricultural Engineering ajantrania@tamu.edu 254.774.6014
Jepson Wendy Geography wjepson@tamu.edu 979-862-4487
Water/Energy Nexus
Last First Department Email Phone
Barrufet Maria Petroleum Engineering barrufet@tamu.edu 979.845.0314
Brooks David Oceanography dbrooks@ocean.tamu.edu 979-845-5527
Burnett David Petroleum Engineering burnett@tamu.edu 979.845.2274
Capareda Sergio Biological and Agricultural Engineering scapareda@tamu.edu 979.458.3028
Chu Kung-Hui (Bella) Civil Engineering kchu@civil.tamu.edu 979.845.1403
Ebbole Daniel Plant Pathology d-ebbole@tamu.edu 979-845-4831
Fernando Sandun (San) Biological and Agricultural Engineering sfernando@tamu.edu 979-845-9793
Gentry Terry Soil and Crops Sciences tjgentry@tamu.edu 979.845.5323
Gilley James Biological and Agricultural Engineering gilley@tamu.edu 979.845.3931
Hasan Rashid Petroleum Engineering rhasan@tamu.edu 979.847-8564
Holtzapple Mark Chemical Engineering m-holtzapple@tamu.edu 979.845.9708
Hons Frank Soil and Crop Sciences f-hons@tamu.edu 979-845-3477
Jessup Russell Soil and Crop Sciences rjessup@tamu.edu 979-315-4242
Kenerley Charles Plant Pathology c-kenerley@tamu.edu 979.845.8261
Kolomiets Mike Plant Pathology kolomiets@tamu.edu 979-458-4624
Lane Robert Petroleum Engineering robert.lane@tamu.edu 979.862.7654
McCain William Petroleum Engineering w-mccain01@tamu.edu 979.845.8401
Mjelde Jim Agricultural Economics j-mjelde@tamu.edu 979.845.1492
Mullet John E. Biochemistry and Biophysics jmullet@tamu.edu 979.845.0722
Nasr-El-Din Hisham Petroleum Engineering hisham.nasreldin@tamu.edu 979.862.1473
Provin Tony Soil and Crop Sciences t-provin@tamu.edu 979.862.4955
Richardson James Agricultural Economics jwrichardson@tamu.edu 979.845.5913
Rooney William Soil and Crops Sciences wlr@tamu.edu 979.845.2151
Scholthof Herman Plant Pathology herscho@tamu.edu 979-862-1495
Searcy Steve Biological and Agricultural Engineering s-searcy@tamu.edu 979.845.3668
Tabb Philip Architecture ptabb@arch.tamu.edu 979.845.7065
Thomasson Alex Biological and Agricultural Engineering thomasson@tamu.edu 979.458.3598
Wilkinson Heather Plant Pathology h-wilkinson@tamu.edu 979.845.7311
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Gao Huilin Civil Engineering hgao@civil.tamu.edu 979-845-2875
Portney Kent E. Bush School of Government and Public Service kportney@tamu.edu 979.458.8031
Dowell Lashmett Tiffany Agriculture Economics tdowell@tamu.edu 806-677-5668
Mowrer Jake Soil Nutrient and Water Resource Management jake.mowrer@tamu.edu 979-845-5366
Wetlands and Coastal Studies
Last First Department Email Phone
Brody Samuel Landscape Architecture and Urban Planning sbrody@archone.tamu.edu 409-740-4939
Chapman Piers Oceanography piers.chapman@tamu.edu 979-845-9399
Danford Debbie Institute of Renewable Natural Resources dedanford@ag.tamu.edu 979.862.7205
DiMarco Steve Oceanography sdimarco@tamu.edu 979.862.4168
Feagin Rusty Ecosystem Science and Management feaginr@tamu.edu 979.862.2612
Hatch Steve Ecosystem Science and Management s-hatch@tamu.edu 979.845.4328
Hetland Robert Oceanography hetland@tamu.edu 979.458.0096
Jackson George Oceanography gjackson@tamu.edu 979.845.0405
Jacob John Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences jjacob@tamu.edu 281-218-0565
Kaiser Ronald A. Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences rkaiser@tamu.edu 979.845.7324
Kenimer Ann Biological and Agricultural Engineering a-kenimer@tamu.edu 979-845-3210
Masser Michael P. Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences mmasser@tamu.edu 979-845-6295
Packard Jane Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences j-packard@tamu.edu 979.845.0145
Quigg Antoniette Oceanography quigga@tamug.edu 409-740-4990
Randall Robert Ocean Engineering r-randall@tamu.edu 979-845-4568
Rodiek Jon Landscape Architecture and Urban Planning j-rodiek@tamu.edu 979.845.7059
Samocha Tzachi M Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences; Corpus Christi AREC t-samocha@tamu.edu 361.937.2268
Walton Jay Aerospace Engineering; Mathematics jay-walton@tamu.edu 979.845.7242
Woodward Richard Agricultural Economics r-woodward@tamu.edu 979.845.5864
Wu Ben Ecosystem Science and Management xbw@tamu.edu 979.845.7334
Berthold T. Allen Texas Water Resources Institute taberthold@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2028
Gregory Lucas Texas Water Resources Institute lfgregory@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-7869
Wagner Kevin Texas Water Resources Institute klwagner@ag.tamu.edu 979-845-2649
Wells David Wildlife and Fisheries wellsr@tamug.edu 409-740-4989
Armitage Anna Marine Biology; Ecosystem Science and Management armitaga@tamug.edu 409-740-4842
Back to Top